?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I can't relate to 99% of humanity... [entries|friends|calendar]
Fans of Ghostworld

[ website | Ghost World Official Site ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Hullo nice peoples :o) [31 Dec 2005|03:03am]

hitler_fan_club
[name/nickname] JacquelynThe Sweet :o)
[location] Militiagan
[personal website (if applicable)] darth-google.com (i contribute much smarty-pantsness)
[favourite GW character] Enos
[favourite GW quote] Hmmmm therer so many! lemme get back to yas :o) probly the "stopped by your not home therefore your gay" :o)

Read more...Collapse )
4 comments|post comment

Movie Clips [30 Dec 2005|02:21am]

choke_yourself
If anyone wants QuickTime movie clips, right now I have (I think) the video for the Indian theme song, the Joey McCobb scene, and maybe the "Remedial Art Class For Fuckups and Retards" scene. Shit, I don't know I'm half awake.

Read more...Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

[26 Dec 2005|09:47pm]

lafemmedansrose
I just posted 40 Ghost World icons here at my icon journal, lafemme_icons.

Teasers:



Please remember: comment, credit lafemmedansrose or lafemme_icons, textless icons are not bases, do not hotlink.

x-posted to johansson_icons
1 comment|post comment

Ghost World Graphic [01 Dec 2005|11:38pm]

sweet_machete
[ mood | chipper ]

Heres some ghost world graphic you can use for you LJ and other sites!!

Read more...Collapse )

9 comments|post comment

[14 Aug 2005|08:25am]

gdtsgraphix
Hey all. I made a Ghost World rating community. Come and join!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Come and join the Ghost World rating community today! ghostworld_rate

Heart,
cyndi
post comment

[02 Jul 2005|03:04pm]

squishysam
Does anyone know where I can find a picture of Enid in the red dress/red stockings/boots outfit she was wearing at the point in the film where she found out she was getting a failing grade in art/had sex with Steve Buscemi/left town?
Thank you :)
4 comments|post comment

[06 May 2005|04:45pm]

isabella_darko
Here is the 'Ghost World' painting I just finished.

"WOWSVILLE"



YOu can see it on Ebay HERE
3 comments|post comment

[30 Apr 2005|07:54pm]

acknowledge101
Does anyone have or know where I can get some sound clips from the movie? Thanks.
1 comment|post comment

[08 Apr 2005|04:54am]

gothy_kitten
This ran through my mind when I saw Sin City the other day and my friend ordered popcorn w/ butter flavoring.
CUSTOMER:"Let me have plenty of butter on that."
ENID:"Ewww! Here you go...smothered in delicious yellow-chemical sludge!"
7 comments|post comment

quote [07 Apr 2005|11:49pm]

_purpleprincess
[ mood | cheerful ]

"What are we, in slow motion here? c'mon, what are you, hypnotized? Have some more kids, why don't you. Jesus christ, move it."

4 comments|post comment

[07 Apr 2005|07:51pm]

falltofragments
[ mood | lazy ]

Hey!!

Just a suggestion. I would definitely list Thora Birch and Scarlett Johansson in the 'interests' area :D

Possibly even other known actors in the film. Steve Buscemi, Brad Renfro, Illeana Douglas, etc. And hey, why not the author of the original comic, Daniel Clowes? ;)

Other key words: Nerds, geeks, etc.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Rebecca: This is so bad it's almost good.
Enid: This is so bad it's gone past good and back to bad again.

1 comment|post comment

[07 Apr 2005|02:39pm]

spooky_loopy
OMG, he just ordered a giant glass of milk!!!!!
5 comments|post comment

New Community.. [04 Apr 2005|12:37am]

spooky_loopy
Just starting out...
Still working on a layout and more info to put on the profile page...

Also any suggestions for interests? Rules?
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 20 entries back ]
[ go | later ]